Employee Directory

In Development

This program is in active development / beta testing. Please feel free to try it out and send any needed feedback to [email protected]. You can reach the legacy Employee Directory here.

Employee
Directory


This is the Eastern New Mexico University – Roswell campus directory

 

You will only be able to search for actively employed staff members here. Faculty and students are not listed.


The new employee directory is under active development and beta testing. For the old directory, click Here.

SEARCH


Department

Last Name First Name Telephone
Aguilar Daniel 575-624-7180 [email protected] Security Officer Campus Security
Aldaco Shandie 575-624-7108 [email protected] Medical Assisting Instructor Health Education
Almaraz Adela 575-624-7172 [email protected] Administrative Assistant Physical Plant
Almaraz Yessica 575-624-7086 [email protected] Program Specialist-TS Student Outreach
Almond David 575-624-7054 [email protected] GPS STEM Director Arts & Science Education
Alvarez Paulina 575-624-7351 [email protected] Administrative Assistant Gear-Up
Alvidrez Marisela 575-624-7275 [email protected] Director, Testing Services Testing Services
Ambrosio Angelina-Blue 575-624-7379 [email protected] Recruiter Student Affairs
Amen (Fitzsimmons) Andrea 575-624-7023 [email protected] Aviation Maintenance Instructor Technical Education
Anchondo Andy 575-624-7040 [email protected] CDL Instructor Technical Education
Andazola Kimberly 575-624-7114 [email protected] Operations Manager-Financial Aid Financial Aid
Anderson Rahbeka 575-624-7322 [email protected] Institutional Research Analyst Technical Education
Anzar Kristy 575-624-7455 [email protected] One Stop Generalist- Admissions & Records Student Affairs
Arias Carolyn 575-624-7133 [email protected] SBDC Coordinator Small Business Development Cente
Aubert Griselda 575-624-7149 [email protected] Operations Manager-Admissions & Records Admissions & Records
Baca Christopher 575- 562-2281 [email protected] Program Specialist - Educational Opportunity Center (Portales L Student Outreach
Bain Keegan 575-624-7052 [email protected] Information Technology Supervisor Computer Services
Baker Dusty 575-624-7318 [email protected] Director of Career Area/Welding Instructor Technical Education
Barrientos Missael 575-624-7246 [email protected] Welding Instructor Technical Education
Becerra Cecilia 575-624-7172 [email protected] Custodian Physical Plant
Bell Vanessa 575-624-7124 [email protected] Accounts Receivable Supervisor Business Office
Bell ChrisAnne 575-624-7412 [email protected] Administrative Assistant Human Resources
Benavidez Ashley 575-624-7152 [email protected] One Stop Coordinator - Fin Aid Financial Aid
Bender Robert 575-624-7208 [email protected] History Instructor Arts & Science Education
Benton Jennifer 575-624-7476 [email protected] Medical Assisting Instructor Health Education
Bersane Angie 575-624-7168 [email protected] Director, Enrollment Services Enrollment Management/Dual Credi
Bitner John 575-624-7435 [email protected] Medical Simulation Specialist Health Education
Bitner Brianna 575-624-7286 [email protected] Special Services Coordinator Special Services
Blankenship August (Austin) 575-624-7358 [email protected] Computer Technician II Computer Services
Blazak Kalyn [email protected] Brance Controller Business Office
Borunda Vanessa 575-624-7027 [email protected] Manager-GEAR UP Outreach Gear-Up
Bozeman Michael 575-624-7171 [email protected] Carpenter/Maintenance Specialist Physical Plant
Bravo Christina 575-624-7278 [email protected] Special Services Instructor Special Services
Brooks Kathy 575-624-7233 [email protected] Nursing Instructor Health Education
Brown Selma 575-624-7494 [email protected] Accountant Business Office
Bucher Scott 575-624-7131 [email protected] Director, Small Business Dev. Center Small Business Development Cente
Bullard Brandon (Chris) 575-624-7325 [email protected] Director, CWCD Technical Education
Cain Jennifer 575-624-7217 [email protected] Health Education
Cain Caleb 575-624-7088 [email protected] HVAC/Refrigeration Instructor Technical Education
Calderon Raul 575-624-7267 [email protected] OTA-Part-time Faculty Health Education
Campos Victor 575-624-7355 [email protected] Computer Technician II Computer Services
Cantu Candace 575-624-7045 [email protected] Media Arts Instructor Technical Education
Cardona Victoria 575-624-7172 [email protected] Custodian Physical Plant
Carrasco Alma 575-624-7172 [email protected] Custodian Physical Plant
Cary Lynne 575-624-7211 [email protected] Science Instructor Arts & Science Education
Casarez Teresa 575-624-7411 [email protected] Director, Human Resources Human Resources
Castro David 575-624-7260 [email protected] Assistant Director of Adult Education Adult Education
Chaves Samuel 575-624-7478 [email protected] Director, OTA Fieldwork Health Education
Chavez Julie 575-624-7166 [email protected] Director, Clinical Education-Respiratory Therapy Health Education
Chavez Natasha 575-624-7201 [email protected] Administrative Assistant Student Outreach
Childress Kimberly 575-624-7002 [email protected] Deputy Director, Special Services Special Services
Cobos Rebecca 575-624-7289 [email protected] Director, Special Services Special Services
Coburn Joey 575-624-7380 [email protected] Mathematics Instructor Arts & Science Education
Coll Bailey 575-624-7173 [email protected] Art Instructor Arts & Science Education
Collins Pamela 575-624-7055 [email protected] Budget Analyst Business Office
Collins Craig 575-624-7304 [email protected] Foundation Coordinator College Development
Computer Services 575-624-7491
Crouchman James 575-624-7165 [email protected] Aviation Instructor Technical Education
Cruz Theresa 575-624-7126 [email protected] Payroll
Cruz Celia 575-624-7172 [email protected] Custodian Physical Plant
D'Arezzo Ruth 575-624-7158 ruth.d'[email protected] AVP Adminstrative Assistant Student Affairs
De La Hoya Laura 575-624-7153 [email protected] One Stop Scholarship Specialist Financial Aid
DeKay Todd 575-624-7059 [email protected] Interim Assistant Vice President- Technical Education Technical Education
Dean Benjamin (Bill) 575-624-7288 [email protected] Lieutenant, Campus Security Campus Security
Diaz Emily 575-624-7269 [email protected] Data Tech Analyst Adult Education
Diaz Sarahi 575-624-7183 [email protected] Testing Program Specialist Testing Services
Dixon Traci 575-624-7413 [email protected] Director Accounting & Grants Business Office
Dubiel Frances 575-624-7250 [email protected] Facilities Coordinator Business Office
Dudek Robert 575-624-7209 [email protected] Program Specialist- Talent Search Program Specialist
Duran Rosie 575-624-7093 [email protected] VP of Business Affairs Business Office
Duran Brittany 575-624-7234 [email protected] Nursing Instructor Health Education
Durand Sherry 575-624-7253 [email protected] AVP Administrative Assistant Arts & Science Education