May 9, 2017

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

CONTACT: DONNA ORACION, 575-624-7403

 

 

ENMU-ROSWELL ANNOUNCES SPRING 2017 GRADUATION CANDIDATES

The following ENMU-Roswell students are candidates for graduation from Eastern New Mexico University-Roswell for the Spring 2017 semester. The following symbols indicate: (+) Youth ChalleNGe student; (*) Honors student; (~) PTK student; (**) Presidential Scholar.

 

Certificate of Employability, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY

Mario P. Arebalos Jr., Levi W. Hicks

 

Certificate of Employability, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY-LEVEL I

Levi W. Hicks

 

Certificate of Employability, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY- BRAKES

Dre D. Acque+, Christian E. Barnes+, Jacob Calderon+, Nebven D. Flores+, Adrian Garcia Jr.+, Isaiah R. Harkes+, Priscilla M. Luciano+, Jacob I. Martin+, Roman S. Medrano+, Israel R. Mendoza+, Dominic G. Mondragon+, Ruben Najera+, Alex-Zander S. Trevino+, Pablo A. Valverde+, Marissa N. Velasquez+

 

Certificate of Employability, COMMERCIAL DRIVER’S LICENSE

Erick Aguilar, Matthew Alvarez, Irene C. Baca, Aracely K. Diaz, Jose A. Frias, Jesus D. Garza, Luis F. Jimenez*, Manuel Marin, Jose A. Marquez*, Vicente Navarrette

 

Certificate of Employability, COMPUTER APPLICATIONS AND SUPPORT

Misty A. Gonzales*

 

Certificate of Employability, CONSTRUCTION TRADES

Manuel E. Almanza+, Angel A. Ayala+, Korbin C. Baldridge+, Kevin V. Bourget Jr.+, Maximiliano Contreras III+, Raul T. Garcia+, Marcos N. Gibson+, Mercedes E. Lopez+, Christopher Lopez Jr.+, Jonathan U. Lozano+, Cristian D. Marquez- Guerra+, Dakota W. Middletent+, Jonathan Munoz+, Marko D. Ponchuella+, Alonso Rocha+, Lawrence J. Sampson+, Martin A. Sanchez+, Brandon E. Siler+, Andy R. Vasquez-Toruga+, Anthony Z. Villarreal+

 

Certificate of Employability, EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN

Jeffery Ahlen, Carter Beene*, Michael Benko, Kenneth E. Brown, LaShawna W. Byrd, Marqise A. Chavez, Lawrence L. Daveed, Robert M. Fernandez, Robert Florez, Ozzie H. Gorbitz, Ariana F. Hoover, Kenneth W. Kishur*, Sara Lightfoot, Ramona M. McDaniels, Orlando J. Montez II, Jose A. Munoz, Hebert A. Portillo, John L. Rivera, Jamie L. Romero, Edmund Romero, Joseph K. Romero-Grace*, Eric M. Sanchez*, Candace M. Searcy*, Levi-Lucas L. Shumaker, Keanan S. Smith, Camilla A. Uyehara, Mayra Varelas, Bru Victoria

 

Certificate of Employability, EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN – ADVANCED

Nathaniel Deanda, Robert E. Diefenbaugh, Santos R. Gamboa, Destiny F. Harper*, Robert A. Hartert, Artie James*, David Sordo

 

Certificate of Employability, EMERGENCY RESPONDER

Autumn Archuleta+, Anthony R. Asevedo+, Elias J. Atencio+, Ernesto V. Carbajal+, Breanna M. Conde+, Bonita A. Cunningham+, Ty R. Dalton Archuleta+, Jamie M. Estrada+, William A Ibarra Gonzalez+, Nathaniel J. Jaynes+, Emmanuel Jimenez+, Kevin Kilby+, Benjamin M. Kranz+, Matheas J. Luevano+, Cassandra R. Madrid+, Monica R. Maldonado+, Natashya R. Martinez+, Chance V. Miller+, Shyanne S. Montoya+, Juanita Morales+, Jose H. Ortiz+, Kia A. Peshlakai+, Adrian Ramirez+, Esmerelda J. Rodriguez+, Tierra L. Tsosie+, Jadyn I. Wells+

 

Certificate of Employability, ENGINEERING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY – ARCHITECTURE

David Castro*, Michael A. Garcia, Tristen Hellmers, Jonathan C. Ledbetter, Joseph R. Lovato, Shamara M. Lovato*, Camron Smith*

Certificate of Employability, ENGINEERING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY – SURVEYING

David Castro*, Michael A. Garcia, Raif K. Henrie*, Jonathan C. Ledbetter, Joseph R. Lovato, Shamara M. Lovato*, Camron Smith*

 

Certificate of Employability, HUMAN SERVICES – ALCOHOL AND DRUG ABUSE STUDIES

Carolina E. Anchondo, Chauncey T. Dyer, Aleena Hernandez, Chrissy Pacheco*, Arnoldo Reyna, Douglas S. Shaeffer

 

Certificate of Employability, HUMAN SERVICES – HELPING RELATIONSHIP SKILLS

Carolina E. Anchondo, Jerrie L. Besing, Rochelle S. Dozier, Chauncey T. Dyer, Aleena Hernandez, Ayde Lagunas*, Crystal D. Lara, Ana Meza, Bianca R. Tavarez

 

Certificate of Employability, MEDIA ARTS

Jayryn Begay+, Cysco D. Cisneros+, Ceasar C. Flores+, Bailee Franco+, Cody Haley+, Hector A. Hernandez+, Luis G. Juarez+, Kennedy V. Knight+, Jesus M. Moctezuma+, Isaiha A. Morales+, Isaiah J. Ortega+, Adam E. Sanchez+, Samuel Shendo Jr.+, Harrison T. Stevens+, Eric E. Torres+, Myah E. Valenzuela+, Jerry J. Vargas+, Janessa Williams+, Seth C. Yara+

 

Certificate of Employability, MEDIA ARTS – FILM TECHNOLOGY

Vonetta L. Clark, Christian R. Eaker, Richard J. Fresquez, Sergio Gonzalez, David R. Gutierrez

 

Certificate of Employability, NURSING ASSISTING

Clifalena M. Begay, Raven N. Calderon, Melissa Galindo, Kayelin M. Lanham, Gabriela Mendoza, Orlando J. Montez II, Susana Ornelas*, Audrey M. Padilla, Rubysela Padilla Contreras, Joseph K. Romero-Grace*, Annabel C. Suseda, Raul E.Tuda, Stephanie N. Yamteh, Ebelin S. Zepeda

 

Certificate of Employability, OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES- Certified Occupational Safety and Environmental Technician

Ruth M. Alfaro Rivera

 

Certificate of Employability, OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES-Certified Occupational Safety and Health Trainer

Ruth M. Alfaro Rivera

 

Certificate of Employability, OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES

Ruth M. Alfaro Rivera

 

Certificate of Employability, OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES-Certified Occupational Safety Technician

Brad A. Griffith*

 

Certificate of Employability, PHARMACY TECHNICIAN

Rebekka A. Franco, Kara Padilla

 

Certificate of Employability, PHLEBOTOMY

Jacob Abeyta+, Jennifer L. Benton*, Makayla A. Broyles+, Annelle Chavez, Ashley K. Dubiak+, Elissa G. Gonzalez, Michael Gonzales+, Hayley R. Gutierrez+, Wyatt L. Heap+, Misael Jimenez+, James A. Marquez+, Joseph E. Martinez+, Rosario T. Medina+, Kristopher M. Montano+, Dan Moreno+, Jeanette B. Olivas, Selena A. Ortega+, Devon Paredes+, Nicholas R. Sloan+, Alexis L. Walker+, Alexis Wright*

 

Certificate of Employability, WELDING TECHNOLOGY

Miguel A. Asevedo+, Victoria A. Baker+, Mikey O. Cantu+, Paul J. Costales+, Jose Garcia+, Cole T. Irle+, Jaime A. Lucero+, Adrian Montoya+, Alejandro Moreno+, Miguel A. Salazar+, Jaclin N. Silva+, Dion E. Valdez+, Ivana Willie+

 

Certificate of Employability, WELDING TECHNOLOGY – BASIC

Erich Bobbitt, Heriberto Corral Mendez, Jesus G. Lopez, Mario Lupercio*, Ernest L. Urquides Jr.*

Certificate of Employability, WELDING TECHNOLOGY – ADVANCED

Justin E. Harris, Jacob Rodriguez, Ernest L. Urquides Jr.*, Andres A. Ordonez

 

Certificate of Occupational Training, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY

Mario P. Arebalos Jr., Gabriel W. Bustamante*, Levi W Hicks, Jesus A Lozano, Ryan O. Rosa-Echevarria, Steven A. Rosser*, Adrian G. Williams

 

Certificate of Occupational Training, BOOKKEEPING/ACCOUNTING

Sarai Aguirre, Adriana B. De La Torre, Collin M. Turner

 

Certificate of Occupational Training, BUSINESS ASSISTANT ADMINSTRATOR

Gavino Alvarado, Juan D. Amaya, Roxana Campuzano* **, Diana L. Castillo, Wendy Contreras~ Jessie J. Fuller, Omar Martinez*, Abigail Miramontes, Sonia Sanchez Solano* **, Elvira L. Sandoval, Amanda Valdez

 

Certificate of Occupational Training, COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION TECHNOLOGY

Ryan M. Caldwell, Philip L. Marquez*

 

Certificate of Occupational Training, COMPUTER APPLICATIONS AND SUPPORT

Luis D. Beltran, Eric R. Ehler, Misty A. Gonzales*

 

Certificate of Occupational Training, ENGINEERING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY

David Castro*, Michael A. Garcia, Raif K. Henrie*, Jonathan C. Ledbetter, Joseph R. Lovato, Shamara M. Lovato*, Camron Smith*

 

Certificate of Occupational Training, HEATING, VENTILATION,  AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION TECHNOLOGY

Bowen L. Duncan, Philip L. Marquez*, Michael R. Sisneros*, Robert Scott*

 

Certificate of Occupational Training, MEDICAL ASSISTING

Alberto I. Alcaraz, Sarah I. Bell, Jennifer L. Benton*, Karely S. Campos, Annelle Chavez, Jasmine A. Dominguez, Leticia Z. Flores, Alexandra O. Flores, Allejandra Gomez, Aday Juarez, Crystal Juarez, Makayla N. Kinnibrugh, Vanessa

  1. Lara, Maria N. Madrid, Jeanette L. Nieto, Venessa Olguin, Adriana Ortiz*, Yesenia Parsons, Maria L. Plascencia, Vanessa Ramirez, Rebecca L. Scott, Alexis P. Sosa, Cassandra M. Sparks, Amy L. Villanueva

 

Certificate of Occupational Training, MEDICAL CODING

Amanda J. Muse, Alejandro G. Ortiz, Eileen B. Romero, Jessica D. Zajicek*

 

Certificate of Occupational Training, OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES

Ruth M. Alfaro Rivera

 

Certificate of Completion, COMPUTER AND NETWORK SECURITY

Matthew J. Klipstine

 

Associate of Applied Science, ACCOUNTING

Maria I. Moreno*, Collin M. Turner

 

Associate of Applied Science, AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL

Crystal A. Barnes, Jacob A. Brady, Jody N. Ortega*

 

Associate of Applied Science, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY

Gabriel W. Bustamante*, Mario J. Charo~, Isaiah Fisher, Jesus A. Lozano, Ryan O. Rosa-Echevarria

Associate of Applied Science, AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNOLOGY

Noel Alba*, Sohail Ali, Nicholas M. Baker*, Andrew J. Bauch, Ethan F. Calvin, Jesus Chavez, Aldo Delgado*, Tessa TJ Didier, William D. Dodson, Brian A. Egesdahl*, Michael S. Galvin, Sean Holloway*, William J. Hurlburt*, Glenn E. Kerr, Michael A. Kraus, Joseph Lemoine*, Jesus J. Mendez, Martin J. Myers*, Phillip S. Newbold*, Mark D. Salah*, Kurt H. Schaeffler, Thomas J. Smith*, Shea M. Super*, Cory J. Williams*, Coy M. Wyrick, Damian Zavala*~

 

Associate of Applied Science, COMPUTER APPLICATIONS AND SUPPORT

Luis D. Beltran, Eric R. Ehler, Misty A. Gonzales*, Chidi C. Ihenetu

 

Associate of Applied Science, ENGINEERING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY

David Castro*, Michael A. Garcia, Raif K. Henrie*, Jonathan C. Ledbetter, Joseph R. Lovato, Shamara M. Lovato*, Camron Smith*

 

Associate of Applied Science, HEATING, VENTILATION, AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION TECHNOLOGY

Bowen L. Duncan, Kasey S. George*, Elijah A. Loya, Philip L. Marquez*

 

Associate of Applied Science, INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Robert Scott*

 

Associate of Applied Science, MEDIA ARTS – FILM TECHNOLOGY

Vonetta L. Clark

 

Associate of Applied Science, MEDIA ARTS – GRAPHIC DESIGN

Amiee N. Kermode, Stacy B. Peyton

 

Associate of Applied Science, OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES

Carlos Ramos

 

Associate of Applied Science, PARAMEDIC

Lee M. Haines*, Courtney M. King

 

Associate of Applied Science, POLICE SCIENCE

Allan Covarrubias, Jeffrey M. Gazdik

 

Associate of Applied Science, RENEWABLE ENERGY TECHNOLOGY

Jesus O. Castanon

 

Associate of Applied Science, WELDING TECHNOLOGY

Justin E. Harris, Ernest L. Urquides Jr.*

 

Associate of Science, BIOLOGY

Bianca Banda*, Steven Lopez*, Darien J. Sturtevant*, Ethan R. Urquidez*

 

Associate of Science, EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES

Timothy J. Cathey, John W. Gurule, Lee M. Haines*, Adam T. Rodriguez, Barbara A. Salas

 

Associate of Science, MEDICAL ASSISTING

Veronica M. Alonso, Daisy M. Cabral, Allejandra Gomez, Elissa G. Gonzalez, Venessa Olguin, Amanda A. Sosa*

 

Associate of Science, NURSING

Cara M. Alsafi, Tanya M. Bowers, Diana J. Carrillo, Benjamin W. Chavez, Kayla Davis, Rebecca L. Denniston, Kallea

  1. Dickson, Matthew L. Garcia, Callie R. Gariepy, Jacquelyn A. Gonzales, Yvette R. Gutierrez, Lucero Hernandez, Mireya A. Hernandez, Courtney E. Holm, Caroline N. Hunt, Lizeth Jimenez Avelar~**, Amanda L. Juaregui, Paige D. Kessler, Wynelle D. Klopfer, Dana M. Knight, Victoria N. Meraz~**, Norma L. Molina, Courtney M. Munoz, Stephanie J. Normandy, Melissa Olivas, Nathalie Reyes, Monique M. Rivera, Gina R. Segura, Rocio Zavala*

Associate of Science, OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ASSISTANT

Anakaren Banda, Ireri G. Chacon*, Alexandra R. Eiffert, Shawnee A. Escobedo, Carla G. Garcia, Sandra Gutierrez, Andrea A. Hahn, Amanda D. Jerge*, David L. Nadeau, Stacy B. Peyton, Vanessa Ramos Huizar*, Adrianna M. Rivera*, Koger A. Ryan, Aimee M. Segura, Sierra R. Velasco

 

Associate of Arts, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Venessa Ruiz, Sarai Aguirre, Gavino Alvarado, Juan D. Amaya, Melody J. Andrus*, Roxana Campuzano* **, Diana L. Castillo, Wendy Contreras~, Jessie J. Fuller, Melanie S. Glenn-Bannister, Angelica R. Lara*, Veronica Martinez, Omar Martinez*, Abigail Miramontes, Araceli Pacheco, Michael C. Peyton, Darian J. Rivera~, Maria E. Romero, Cynthia Romero, Sonia Sanchez Solano* **, Elvira L. Sandoval, Amanda Valdez, Robert J. Vigil, Mariah Villegas, Marie C. Wicker

 

Associate of Arts, CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Joanna C. Albarez, Sarahi Diaz*, Miquela K. Gorham, Chancelor B. Kane*, Brandie L. Medrano, Iesha A. Rey

 

Associate of Arts, HUMAN SERVICES

Carolina E. Anchondo, Jerrie L. Besing, Rochelle S. Dozier, Jessica D. Dunn, Yajahira S. Escalona, Aleena Hernandez, Ayde Lagunas*, Crystal D. Lara, Christopher L. Neal, Norma A. Nunez, Valerie R. Rodgers, Mireya Rodriguez

 

Associate of Arts, TEACHER EDUCATION

Deyton De La Cerda, Susana Quintero*, Christina A. Villa

 

Associate of Arts, UNIVERSITY STUDIES

Juan D. Amaya, Edden Carroll, Jacob l. Determan, Eunice Gonzalez, Ana Hernandez, Juan A. Hernandez*, Amanda M. Hogge, Taylor S. Martinez, Erika Ocon, Krissy M. Peach, Nicholas Thompson, Brittany C. Villegas*, Adrian G. Williams, Alexis Wright*, Ilse Zambrano

###