May 18, 2016

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

CONTACT: DONNA ORACION, 575-624-7403

ENMU-ROSWELL ANNOUNCES SPRING 2016 GRADUATION CANDIDATES

The following ENMU-Roswell students are candidates for graduation from Eastern New Mexico University-Roswell for the Spring 2016 semester. The following symbols indicate: (+) Youth ChalleNGe student; (*) Honors student; (~) PTK student; (**) Presidential Scholar.

Certificate of Completion, AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNOLOGY

Salvador A. Ramos*

Certificate of Employability, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY

Isaiah Fisher, Larry Lopez~*, Ryan O. Rosa-Echevarria

Certificate of Employability,AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY- BRAKES

Adam L. Baldanado+, Brishan R. Duncan+, Isaiah S. Edsitty+, Manuel J. Estrada+, Janessa Goeke+, Julissa G. Maqueda-Mayorga+, Tomas J. Nez+, Sergio Rivera+, Edward R. Rodriguez-Diaz+, Anthony A. Romero+, Elijah N. Salazar+, Eric M. Sanchez+, Carlos A. Santana, Espirideon A. Varela+

Certificate of Employability,AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY- LEVEL I

Alex C. Archuleta, Isaiah Fisher

Certificate of Employability, COMMERCIAL DRIVER’S LICENSE

Anabel A. Aldavaz, Teral A. Christesson, Javier Gonzalez, Billy W. Marling, Abraham Nores, Christopher A. Ridge, Efrain Saucedo, Jess R. Shendo, David Tyler

Certificate of Employability, COMPUTER APPLICATIONS AND SUPPORT

Gregorio H. Alvarado, Luis D. Beltran, Eric R. Ehler, Robyn L. Yates

Certificate of Employability, EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN

Alberto I. Alcaraz, Gino T. Basile, Alvaro Bonilla, Tucker J. Bruns, Ashley Castillo, Brianna Castro, Angelo J. Guebara, Katie L. King, Callum McKerral, David Sordo, Hailee R. Urban

Certificate of Employability, EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN – ADVANCED

Michelle R. Bartell, Darcee Colwell, Brian Erickson, Julian E. Grado, Mike A. Jensen, Steeler R. Jordan, Evan J. Jorgenson, Hayley N. McFadin, Jesse E. Nixon, Jed N. Peacock, Alex Romero, Hollee J. Rose-Unger, Steven Sarmiento, Seth A. Seabrease, Ivan J. Straight, Leonel Villicana*

Certificate of Employability, ENGINEERING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY – ARCHITECTURE

Raif K. Henrie*

Certificate of Employability, ENGINEERING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY – SURVEYING

Jacob Salcido

Certificate of Employability, HUMAN SERVICES – HELPING RELATIONSHIP SKILLS

Angel Gordo, Ana Hernandez, Terri Levin, Helen O. Mata~* **,Ernie Montoya, Laura P. Olivas, James J. Padilla, Chelsea L. Vasquez*

Certificate of Employability, MEDIA ARTS – ANIMATION

Christopher J. Reynolds*

Certificate of Employability, MEDIA ARTS – FILM TECHNOLOGY

Jeffrey W. Curtis, Crystal D. Gage~*, Daniel S. Hawranek*, Christopher N. Lobato, Mary J. Morgan ~*

Certificate of Employability, MEDIA ARTS – GRAPHIC DESIGN

Crystal D. Gage~*, Hector Trevizo, Sebastian Velo~

Certificate of Employability, NURSING ASSISTING

Adolfo Aguirre+, Sergio A. Alday+, Raegina U. Atiga*, Efrian Avitia+, Myka J. Brown, Jannah E. Campos*, Phillip W. Cates*, Yesenia Chavez*, Jacqueline Frausto, Adelita Garcia+, Leslie N. Gonzales, Breanne J. Konichek, Ciani N. Krautheim, Jessica La Stella*, Christopher Madrid+, Walter A. Marmon, Shauntae Marshall+, Theresa J. Meeks, Kimberly A. Mitchell+, Rebecca P. Molandes, Alex A. Murillo+, Taylor R. Nunez, Raquel Olivas, Olivia Ortega+, Jose E. Pallares, Sarah M. Pedrazzi, Joseph Penley+, Maria E. Quintana-Gutierrez, Atalaya D. Ramos, Allison L. Rice+, Gabriela Rios, Ammarae T. Rossi, Matthew A. Sanchez+, Monique I. Santoyo+, Patricia L. Smith, LeAnn M. Weaghington+, Michael Winchester*

Certificate of Employability, OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES

Sara N. Sanchez

Certificate of Employability, PHARMACY TECHNICIAN

Annajean M. Corman, Brenda Granado*, Esperanza Leyva, Lori A. Mendoza

Certificate of Employability, PHLEBOTOMY

Ana L. Carrillo, Valeria Ceja, Tiffany Ernst, Allejandra Gomez, Laura I. Ibarra, Karen E. Rascon, Ashley L. Sherwood

Certificate of Employability, WELDING TECHNOLOGY – BASIC

Cesar Beltran, Johnny A. Estrada*, Christopher Lopez, James P. Roe

Certificate of Occupational Training, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY

Isaac Chaparro*, Larry Lopez~*, Carlos A. Santana, Jorge E. Violeta*

Certificate of Occupational Training, BOOKKEEPING/ACCOUNTING

Arely S. Peek, Noemi Reyes*, Lorena M. Vigil

Certificate of Occupational Training, BUSINESS ASSISTANT ADMINSTRATOR

Amy Alvidrez*, Nayeli Hernandez, William A. Kolker*, Luis R. Morando, Bridget J. Murillo, Darian J. Rivera~

Certificate of Occupational Training, CHILD DEVELOPMENT

Maria R. Cabral, Kersondra A. Davis, Pamela S. Hannon, Desiree Orozco, Renee S. Pifer-Farris, Cherish Sexton, Ana K. Velarde

Certificate of Occupational Training, COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION TECHNOLOGY

Antonio Campos, Jesse Contreras, Jessie C. Loudermilk*

Certificate of Occupational Training, COMPUTER APPLICATIONS AND SUPPORT

Gregorio H. Alvarado, Robyn L. Yates

Certificate of Occupational Training, EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN – PARAMEDIC

Danielle E. Gamboa, Gladys Garza, Zach T. Hedgecock

Certificate of Occupational Training, ENGINEERING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY

Kenneth Esslinger, Jacob Salcido

Certificate of Occupational Training, HEATING, VENTILATION, AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION

TECHNOLOGY

Antonio Campos, Jesse Contreras, Javier A. Gurrola*, Jessie C. Loudermilk*, Elijah A. Loya

Certificate of Occupational Training, MEDICAL ASSISTING

Jasmin Amparan, Marcela Banuelas, Irasema Chapa, Anna Galvan, Allejandra Gomez, Bailey A. Gonzalez*, Krystal M. Granado*, Kaylynn A. Ortiz, Bereniz Perez, Karen E. Rascon, Amanda A. Sosa*, Ashley N. Valenzuela, Nicole M. Van Horn

Certificate of Occupational Training, MEDICAL CODING

Cassandra M. Rivera, Soumya Sanakan*

Certificate of Occupational Training, OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL

MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES

Sara N. Sanchez

Associate of Applied Science, ACCOUNTING

Cynthia M. Ortiz, Noemi Reyes*

Associate of Applied Science, AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL

Monique R. Barela, Zachary L. Jaramillo, Ricardo Perez~* **, Hector M. Torres

Associate of Applied Science, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY

Isaac Chaparro*, Larry Lopez~*, Carlos A. Santana, Jorge E. Violeta*

Associate of Applied Science, AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNOLOGY

Thomas A. Arias, Patrick Alexis, Mike Garcilazo, Timothy R. Knoll, Christopher McAllister, Jared L. Mccullough, Richard McManus*, Daniel E. Miller*, Richard L. Naves*, Dan Newberry, LaRay C. Northern, Keith A. Olson*, Tyler A. Osborne*, Jason B. Quarles, Salvador A. Ramos*, Christen J. Sandoval, John M. Scherlen*, Zachary A. Searcy, Michael Stephenson*, Harley Thomas, Justin M. Trayford*

Associate of Applied Science, COMPUTER APPLICATIONS AND SUPPORT

Gregorio H. Alvarado, Robyn L. Yates

Associate of Applied Science, ENGINEERING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY

Jacob Salcido

Associate of Applied Science, HEATING, VENTILATION, AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION TECHNOLOGY

Antonio Campos, Jessie C. Loudermilk*

Associate of Applied Science, MATHEMATICS

Tanner L. Thornton~*

Associate of Applied Science, MEDIA ARTS – ANIMATION

Christopher J. Reynolds*, Helen E. Wagner~*

Associate of Applied Science, MEDIA ARTS – FILM TECHNOLOGY

Danielle Alvarado, Crystal D. Gage~*, Christopher N. Lobato

Associate of Applied Science, MEDIA ARTS – GRAPHIC DESIGN

Crystal D. Gage~*, Danielle C. Gonzalez~* **, Annamarie Lucero, Sarah J. Mark*, Sebastian Velo~

Associate of Applied Science, OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES

Luis A. Jimenez

Associate of Applied Science, PARAMEDIC

Anthony C. Souza*

Associate of Applied Science, RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNOLOGY

Gaby Alvarado*, Sara Hobbs*, Tania M. Ituarte, Jennifer L. Miller*, Evelyn Moreno*, Linda Mundy, Rikki K. Ornelas, Maria G. Rodriguez~* **, Braiana Salgado*, Audreana Sanchez*

Associate of Applied Science, RENEWABLE ENERGY TECHNOLOGY

Shawn M. Hammons~*, Brett M. Montez

Associate of Applied Science, WELDING TECHNOLOGY

John H. Hibbard*

Associate of Science, BIOLOGY

Katherine Pitts

Associate of Science, EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES

Joaquin G. Silva, Nicholas R. Wilson

Associate of Science, MEDICAL ASSISTING

Krystal M. Granado*, Ruby Miramontes*, Cassandra M. Rivera

Associate of Science, NURSING

Erin A. Cillessen, Adilene Diaz, Carolina M. Fitisemanu, Claudia E. Gonzalez, Eloise E. Granados, Robin Haynes, Laura Light*, Noemi Luquin, Misty A. Mathews, Krista N. Matthews, Ashly M. Mendoza, Nicole N. Moore, Nicole D. Neeld, Maria D. Ochoa, Juanyvett Padilla*, Elizabeth Quintero~**, Leslie R. Romero, Stephanie E. Sanchez, Brittany L. Snipes, Vashti Venegas, Heather A. Washington, Karen C. Wilson, JoAnn Wolfe, Temple A. Yardis

Associate of Science, OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ASSISTANT

Micah-Aaron Anderson, Omar Aubert~* **, Lacyanne M. Barrows, Desiree Y. Cathey, Miranda M. Fuentes, Crystal Garcia, Jillianne C. Harman, Jessica L. Hernandez, Chris S. Jones, Jaime Jones, Caitlin V. Krause, Ruben M. Lopez, Vanessa M. Luna, Jesully Minjares, Sonya R. Montoya, Soledad Ortega, Devonna L. Palmer, Alycia E. Propps, Tamra D. Reyes, Jennifer L. Smith, Toby M. Smith*, Sheyenne A. Vigil, Melissa A. Wilkison

Associate of Arts, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Miguel Barraza, Roberto I. Bonilla, Everardo V. Carrillo, Joseph A. Gonzales~* **, Malina R. Hernandez, Nayeli Hernandez, William A. Kolker*, Jeremy T. Lonowski, Pearl A. Lopez, Luis R. Morando, Bridget J. Murillo, Christina A. Ortega, Irma Perez, Darian J. Rivera~, Michelle R. Romero, Jonathan J. Soens, SVeronica M. Tarin

Associate of Arts, CHILD DEVELOPMENT

Pamela S. Hannon, Desiree Orozco, Renee S. Pifer-Farris, Cherish Sexton, Diana Vargas*, Ana K. Velarde

Associate of Arts, CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Lizzeth A. Garcia, Shady M. Garcia, Mariah D. Mason, Frankie D. Ortega, Allan Ramirez, Raul G. Ramos

Associate of Arts, HUMAN SERVICES

Eden Borunda~* **, Lauren M. Dillard~*, Angel Gordo, Ana Hernandez, Mayra I. Hernandez, Saeje S. Hernandez, Terri Levin, Cassandra R. Madrid, Helen O. Mata~* **, Ernie Montoya, Laura P. Olivas, James J. Padilla, Chelsea L. Vasquez*, Francesca Yarges~

Associate of Arts, TEACHER EDUCATION

Christina A. Villa

Associate of Arts, UNIVERSITY STUDIES

Samuel L. Beene, Jerrie L. Besing, Micheala R. Click, Heidi T. Franks, Christopher J. Garza, Samantha Garza, Danika G. Gomillion, Teddy R. Gordan, Amanda J. Grimm, Mayra I. Hernandez, Calvin A. Jeter, Chaundra L. Jones, Melinda A. Juarez, Charles E. Kindley*, Irene Landa, Jerryme J. Ledesma, Taylor S. Martinez, Breeanna L. McDaniel, Anthony R. Munoz, Ronald Parra, Jr., Arnoldo Reyna, Jonathan J. Soens, Ivette Valdez, Christina A. Villa, Dolores B. Villanueva, Mariah M. Walters, Gary Winsor

###