December 9, 2019

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

CONTACT: DONNA ORACION,  575-624-7403

 

ENMU-ROSWELL ANNOUNCES FALL 2019 GRADUATION CANDIDATES

The following ENMU-Roswell students are candidates for graduation from Eastern New Mexico University-Roswell for the fall 2019 semester. The following symbols indicate: (*) Honors student; (~) PTK student.

 

Certificate of Achievement, Aviation Maintenance Technology

Mihir D. Bhakta, Steven T. Carr, Jesus De La Hoya*, Colter L. Lamb*, Derrick A. Sharp

 

Certificate of Employability, Automotive Technology – Brakes

Rahbeka Anderson*, Hector A. Aragon, Jose Barrientos, Christopher R. Botello, Jannah E. Campos*, Sebastian Carrillo, Rocio Castaneda-Garcia*, Eddie Chacon, Angel X. Chavarria, Erny Contreras, Daniel Diaz de Leon, Michael Dominguez, Joshua A. Dutchover, Taylor Esparza, Adrian J. Fitch*, Elijah V. Flores, Israel Garcia, Miguel Garcia, Robert E. Gomez-Jackson, Kyler Hatcher, Diego Ibarra, Xavier Lomeli, Yesenia Lozano, Derek R. Natividad*, Devin J. Panebouef, Santiago Rangel, Uziel Reyes, Horacio S. Rivera, Alexis Rojas, Mariano Salinas, Alberto Sanchez, Isaac Sanchez, Ashley Santos, Roderick Sedillo, Kamyl Serrano, Anthony F. Silva Jr., James Smedley, Nathaniel Strange, Josue R. Torres

 

Certificate of Employability, Automotive Technology-LEVEL I

Justin E. Calderon, Jannah E. Campos*, Reyna K. Clark, Jonathan Herrera*, Anthony F. Silva Jr.

 

Certificate of Employability, Automotive Technology-LEVEL II

Reyna K. Clark, Jonathan Herrera*

 

Certificate of Employability, Commercial Driver’s License

Arnoldo Aguilar*, Beverly C. Chacon, Benny Coronel, Adrian A. Fuller, Rafael S. Garcia, Robert A. Hernandez, Thomas A. Martinez, Frankie J. Meads, Jesus Molina

 

Certificate of Employability, commercial Refrigeration

Fernando Polanco*, Daniel Solis*

 

Certificate of Employability, Emergency Medical Technician

Iris J. Adkins, Michael Armijo, Emilio Bustos, Carlos Coyazo, Auden A. Escajeda, Angel J. Gonzalez, Daniel E. Gonzalez,

Emerald A. Guilez, Michael A. Hope, Billy Livas, Jeffery R. Mackey, Natashya R. Martinez*, Serapio Martinez*, Timothy A. Mason*, Jaqueline Nunez Hernandez, Adam C. Oropesa, Xavier A. Oropesa, Collin E. Parnham, Rosemary E. Pierce, Jasmine A. Regalado, Benjamen A. Roach, Julius A. Smith, Jennifer Soria, Dominic J. Vicente, Nicholas J. Villalobos, Cheyenne S. Warner, Garry D. Wells*M, Megan S. Willis*, Autumn K. Yoder

 

Certificate of Employability, Emergency Medical Technician –  Advanced

Jaiden R. Atole, Trenton Bowlen, Codey T. Burke, Devin Espinoza, Elaine M. Gadbury, Carlos Garcia, Kenneth M. Kilness, Kiana B. Lucero, Fabian A. Munoz, Jose Munoz, Joseph Otto, Micah Roberts

 

Certificate of Employability, Human Services – Alcohol and Drug Abuse Studies

Trista D. Stotts*~

 

Certificate of Employability, Human Services – Helping Relationship Skills

Karina L. Arnold, John C. Rehm

 

Certificate of Employability, Nursing Assisting

Mariah Aragon, Isabel Barba, Antonia T. Becenti, Samantha K. Carrasco, Jade V. Dozier, Selene Espino, Michael L. Ford*, Marissa R. Gomez, Hailey M. Livingston, Ixsaman M. Luna, Alondra L. Maldonado*, Jesus Manuel C. Manqueros*, Markus A. Martinez, Nicole N. Nelson, Andrea Oliveros, Yahir S. Ortiz, Carolina Pita, Stephanie Razo, Brenda Varela, Vrisa N. Vazquez, Alexus M. Whitney

 

Certificate of Employability, Occupational Safety Engineering and Environmental Management Technologies

Julia M. Azih*~, Beverly Flores

 

Certificate of Employability, Occupational Safety Engineering and Environmental Management Technologies – Certified Occupational Safety Technician

Julia M. Azih*~, Beverly Flores

 

Certificate of Employability, Occupational Safety Engineering and Environmental Management Technologies – Certified Occupational Safety AND ENVIRONMENTAL Technician

Julia M. Azih*~, Beverly Flores

 

Certificate of Employability, Occupational Safety Engineering and Environmental Management Technologies – SAFETY TRAINED TECHNICIAN LEVEL I

Julia M. Azih*~, Beverly Flores

 

Certificate of Employability, Office Assistant

Darrel D. Beckwith, Janice A. Delao, Arthur A. Ferrazas, Sharon H. Gloetzner, Jessica Gutierrez, Matthew T. Lewis, Rhonda A. Mancito, Sheziya Sandifer, MistiBleu F. Williams

 

Certificate of Employability, Phlebotomy

Christina M. Ornelas

 

Certificate of Employability, Welding Technology – Basic

Matthew E. Liguori, Michael Lovejoy Sr.*~, Logan Nason

 

Certificate of Employability, Welding Technology – ADVANCED

Michael Lovejoy Sr.*~, Ivan H. Ortiz-Soto

 

Certificate of Occupational Training, Commercial Refrigeration Technology

Anthony Casarez*

 

Certificate of Occupational Training, Early Childhood Education

Belia Molina*

 

Certificate of Occupational Training, Emergency Medical Technician-Paramedic

Zadoc J. Campbell, Morgan A. Deans*, Logan Hackbarth, Richard A. Hall, Artie James, Maxie L. Massengale*, Randy L.    Miller, Charles J. Nunez, Delbert M. Rector, Shaina B. Roye, Ethan C. Sacco*, Shane Sacco

 

Certificate of Occupational Training, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning Technology

Anthony Casarez*, Fernando Polanco*, Daniel Solis*

 

Certificate of Occupational Training, Medical Assisting

Maria N. Mata

 

Certificate of Occupational Training, Medical Coding

Elsa Munoz

 

Associate of Applied Science, Automotive Technology

Jonathan Herrera*

 

Associate of Applied Science, Aviation Maintenance Technology

James Bell~, Stephen J. Briggs*, Kevin W. Bulla, David A. Denogean*, Jonna Gile, Eric A. Godfrey*, Nathan Haase, Joseph R. Kary, Zack R. Marshall, Sergio P. Obregon*, Salvador Salinas, Derrick l. Sharp, Joshua D. Strader, James E. Woody

Associate of Applied Science, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning-Refrigeration Technology

Kameron R. Anez*, Fernando Polanco*, Daniel Solis*, Silvester C. Torres*

 

Associate of Applied Science, Occupational Safety Engineering and Environmental Management Technologies

Beverly Flores

 

Associate of Applied Science, Office Management and Technologies

Carrie R. Winsor

 

Associate of Applied Science, Paramedic

Christopher C. Ferranti, Logan Hackbarth, Richard A. Hall, Shaina B. Roye, Justin J. Wolf

 

Associate of Applied Science, Professional Pilot Training-Fixed Wing

Charles M. Bernin*

 

Associate of Applied Science, Respiratory Therapy

Joshua R. Boydstun*~, Haley R. Cain, Ariana Chavez, Cathleen E. Coker, Monique Frausto, Anais S. Garcia, Melanie R. Harper, John L. Hawk, Jessica M. Montanez, Bethany Muhr, Cydnie A. Sowers, Molly B. VonderMehden

 

Associate of Applied Science, Welding Technology

Jammie D. Burrell, Carlitos M. Juarez, Michael Lovejoy Sr.*~, Wil A. Romero

 

Associate of Science, Early Childhood Education

Maria C. Arrieta, Luz E. Carrillo

 

Associate of Science, Elementary Education

Jacob M. Gonzales

 

Associate of Science, Medical Assisting

Madison P. Barker, Aileen Luna, Elizabeth Luna, Steven X. Mendoza, Mireya A. Moreno, Imelda Natividad, Vanessa Ramirez, Melinda S. Sanford, Camille Varela*

 

Associate of Arts, Behavioral Sciences

Aurora C.Maldonado *, Dara Nosie

 

Associate of Arts, Business Administration

Danielle L. Aragon*, Karie L. Bratcher*, Ashley Bravo, Ryan A. Najar, Ana P. Orozco Barrera, Christopher J. Prudencio, James E. Woody

 

Associate of Arts, Child Development

Anabelli Lopez, Stephanie J. Seabrease

 

Associate of Arts, Criminal Justice

Viridiana Campas Rodriguez

 

Associate of Arts, Human Services

Karina L. Arnold, Cara D. Jones, Trista D. Stotts*~, Bianca R. Tavarez, Comiecca Oriann Williams

 

Associate of Arts, Teacher Education

Natalie Castaneda, Nathaniel R. Reynolds

 

Associate of Arts, University Studies

Celina M. Lavadie, Chandra A. Miramontes, Brayden Ramey, Lorenza I. Solis, Jeremy B. Weeaks

 

 

###