December 7, 2016

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

CONTACT: DONNA ORACION, 575-624-7403

ENMU-ROSWELL ANNOUNCES FALL 2016 GRADUATION CANDIDATES

The following ENMU-Roswell students are candidates for graduation from Eastern New Mexico University-Roswell for the Fall 2016 semester. The following symbols indicate: (*) Honors student; (~) PTK student; (**) Presidential Scholar.

Certificate of Completion, AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNOLOGY

Colette Acosta, Sean P. Allyn*, Billy Beall, Christine E. Blais, Jason Chandler, Jesus Chavez, Jake L. Farmer*, John L. Hellyer, Savannah R. Jones, William T. May, Marcus L. Morris, Cole L. Phillips*, Nicholas G. Sheppard, Gandhi A. Silva Baez, Peter O. Villegas, Damian Zavala~

Certificate of Employability, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY

Gabriel W. Bustamante*, Juan A. Chacon, Jesus A. Lozano,

Certificate of Employability, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY- BRAKES

Chris N. Bargas, Alejandro Cano*, Omar Castaneda, Juan A. Chacon, Ernesto Diaz DeLeon*, Levi W. Hicks, Nicholas Lovato, Joseph Moncayo*, Elier R. Renova-Rojo, Pablo Renteria, Marco Rodriguez

Certificate of Employability, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY- LEVEL I

Juan A. Chacon

Certificate of Employability, COMMERCIAL DRIVER’S LICENSE

Candido V. Andazola, Jesus N. Dominguez, Cole A. Douglas, Boubacar Kande, Joseph B. Lightner, Toy Madril, Derrick D. Torres

Certificate of Employability, EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIAN

Jeffery Ahlen, Ivan Balderrama, LaShawna W. Byrd, Judy L. Caldwell, Kit W. Dilley, Lydia L. Ferris, Robert Florez, Nathan A. Fuller, Andrew Garcia, James Gilbert*, Destiny F. Harper, Robert A. Hartert, Joe D. Hernandez*, James High, Candace M. Lindeman, Anastasia V. Mitchell, Alondra Munoz, Stephanie Munoz Garcia, Nicholas Onsurez, Erika Y. Ramirez Partida, Sariah M. Saragosa, Ted E. Trent*, Dora L. Willcox

Certificate of Employability, HUMAN SERVICES – ALCOHOL AND DRUG ABUSE STUDIES

Rochelle S. Dozier, Laura M. Gonzalez, Crystal D. Lara, Christopher L. Neal, Valerie R. Rodgers, Rachel J. Vale

Certificate of Employability, HUMAN SERVICES – HELPING RELATIONSHIP SKILLS

Jessica D. Dunn, Ana Hernandez, Crystal D. Lara, Nereida Martinez, Christina M. Reddoch, Valerie R. Rodgers, Rachel J. Vale

Certificate of Employability, INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY-BASIC

Robert Scott*

Certificate of Employability, MEDIA ARTS – GRAPHIC DESIGN

Lisa M. Hobbs, Amiee N. Kermode

Certificate of Employability, NURSING ASSISTING

Ashley I. Aguilar, Shane Bahe, Llysha D. Barbee, Lindsay T. Black, Karla Broome, Iridiana Campos, Johnnie Chavez, Jacob M. Gonzales*, Zoie A. Gonzales*, Glavin Gonzalez, MeShelle L. Hubble, Alfonso Major, Melody L. Nossaman, Alexis Rael, Sergio Rodriguez, Rebecca A. Taylor, Adrian A. Thompson, Branden Townsley, Rebecca M. Trujillo, Erika I. Vargas, Leslie Velazquez, Lee A. Yazzie

Certificate of Employability, OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES-CERTIFIED OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY & ENVIORNMENTAL TECHNICIAN

Tomas R. Fabela*

Certificate of Employability, OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES-CERTIFIED OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY TECHNICIAN

Ruth M. Alfaro Rivera, Tomas R. Fabela*, Carlos Ramos, Juan M. Santillan*

Certificate of Employability, OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES-CERTIFIED SAFETY & HEALTH SPECIALIST

Carlos Ramos, Ruth M. Alfaro Rivera, Juan M. Santillan*

Certificate of Employability, PHLEBOTOMY

Annelle Chavez, Adrianna C. Espinoza*~**

Certificate of Employability, WELDING TECHNOLOGY – BASIC

Peter D. Boyles, Eduardo Gonzalez, Jacob Rodriguez

Certificate of Employability, WELDING TECHNOLOGY – ADVANCED

Joel Melendez-Ortiz, Johnny Meraz, Alejandro Miramontes

Certificate of Occupational Training, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY

Gabriel W. Bustamante*, Mario J. Charo~

Certificate of Occupational Training, BOOKKEEPING AND ACCOUNTING

Michele A. Martinez, Dawn E. Turrieta*

Certificate of Occupational Training, BUSINESS ASSISTANT ADMINSTRATOR

Miguel Barraza, Everardo V. Carrillo, America Leyva, Samuel Moya

Certificate of Occupational Training, CHILD DEVELOPMENT

Viridiana Osuna, Diana Vargas*

Certificate of Occupational Training, COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION TECHNOLOGY

Martin G. Alonso, Kasey S. George*, Elijah A. Loya, Gildardo Pina*

Certificate of Occupational Training, COMPUTER APPLICATIONS AND SUPPORT

Luis D. Beltran, Eric R. Ehler, Chidi C. Ihenetu

Certificate of Occupational Training, HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING TECHNOLOGY

Martin G. Alonso, Ryan M. Caldwell, Bowen L. Duncan, Kasey S. George*, Elijah A. Loya, Gildardo Pina*

Certificate of Occupational Training, MEDICAL ASSISTING

Veronica M. Alonso, Annelle Chavez, Jessica DeLaCruz, Bereniz Perez

Certificate of Occupational Training, MEDICAL CODING

Yolanda Borunda, Noverta M. Chacon, Cassandra C. Flores*

Certificate of Occupational Training, OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL

MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES

Tomas R. Fabela*, Tendayi N. Thorson*

Associate of Applied Science, ACCOUNTING

Michele A. Martinez, Lorena M. Vigil

Associate of Applied Science, AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL

Crystal A. Barnes, Jacob A. Brady, Jacob M. Waltman*

Associate of Applied Science, AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY

Gabriel W. Bustamante*. Isaac Chaparro, Mario J. Charo~, Andrew J. Collins*, Steven A. Rosser*

Associate of Applied Science, AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNOLOGY

Billy Beall, Ian Benton, Cory R. Bruce*, Jason Chandler, Jesus Chavez, Jake L. Farmer*, Kevin Fredekind*, Jonathan R. Greer, Charles Hairell*, Jamaal J. Khan, William T. May, Richard M. McCarthy, Shad Myers, Fred B. Parow, Cole L. Phillips*, William A. Rivers Jr., Robert K. Schneider*, Nicholas G. Sheppard, Thomas W. Sparrow, Peter O. Villegas, Scott E. Williams, Roy E. Wint*

Associate of Applied Science, COMPUTER APPLICATIONS AND SUPPORT

Luis D. Beltran, Eric R. Ehler

Associate of Applied Science, HEATING, VENTILATION, AIR CONDITIONING-REFRIGERATION TECHNOLOGY

Ryan M. Caldwell, Kasey S. George*

Associate of Applied Science, MEDIA ARTS – GRAPHIC DESIGN

Lisa M. Hobbs, Hector Trevizo*

Associate of Applied Science, OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY ENGINEERING AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGIES

Ruth M. Alfaro Rivera, Carletta K. McKellips*, Juan M. Santillan*, Tendayi N. Thorson*

Associate of Applied Science, PARAMEDIC

Kyla N. Fleming, Zach T. Hedgecock

Associate of Applied Science, RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNOLOGY

Brittini E. Burton, Rochell A. Silva

Associate of Applied Science, RENEWABLE ENERGY TECHNOLOGY

Jesus O. Castanon, Shawn M. Hammons~

Associate of Applied Science, RESPIRATORY THERAPY

Chyanne E. Akin, Carlee M. Handy, Marina Lopez, Kimberly N. Macias, Ashley L. Nowak, Candace M. Ramberg, Erica Sarli, Monica Soto Loera

Associate of Applied Science, WELDING TECHNOLOGY

Missael Barrientos

Associate of Science, BIOLOGY

Roxana Sanchez*~**

Associate of Science, EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES

Kenneth Barncastle, Kyla N. Fleming, Zach T. Hedgecock, Richard L. Paz, Adam T. Rodriguez

Associate of Science, MEDICAL ASSISTING

Veronica M. Alonso, Yolanda Anchondo, Daisy M. Cabral, Marlyn A. De Los Reyes, Jessica DeLaCruz, Adrianna C. Espinoza*~**, Elissa G. Gonzalez, Ladonna M. Jennings, Kaylynn A. Ortiz, Crystal R. Ponce, Karen E. Rascon, Marriah M. Tipton, Diamantina Villa*

Associate of Science, NURSING

Jamie O. Elsfelder, Eloise E. Granados, Brittany L. Snipes

Associate of Science, OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ASSISTANT

Caitlin V. Krause

Associate of Arts, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

April M. Avitia*~, Miguel Barraza, Everardo V. Carrillo, Hector Chavez, Kimberly D. Graham, America Leyva, Pearl Anaya Lopez, Samuel Moya, Michael C. Peyton, Ruby E. Sanchez, Mariah Villegas

Associate of Arts, CHILD DEVELOPMENT

Brandi L. Battle, Sophie Gonzales, Denise P. Ordonez, Renee S. Pifer-Farris, Diana Vargas*

Associate of Arts, CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Rachel A. Delaney, William J. Dilley Jr.*, Michael A. Gonzales, Maria D. Ordonez, Billy J. Slape, Michael R. Slape, Rachel J. Vale

Associate of Arts, HUMAN SERVICES

Christina E. Archuleta, Kristin A. Brown, Laura M. Gonzalez, Ana Hernandez, Nereida Martinez, Christina M. Reddoch, Charles R. Sanchez*, Rachel J. Vale

Associate of Arts, TEACHER EDUCATION

Mireya Cordero*, Susana Quintero*, Theresa M. Steinke

Associate of Arts, UNIVERSITY STUDIES

Gabrielle R. Barela, Thomas K. Davis, Jacob l. Determan, Danika G. Gomillion, Amalia P. Hernandez, Ana Hernandez, Kellie N. Hurst, Brianna N. Miles*, Ernie Montoya, Michaella N. Montoya~, Erika Ocon, Lorenza I. Solis, Edrice E. Tozier, Linda M. Trujillo, Rachel J. Vale

NEW MEXICO YOUTH CHALLENGE ACADEMY FALL 2016 GRADUATION CANDIDATES

Certificate of Employability, AUTOMOTIVE BRAKES

Rico G. Aragon, James Barela, Anthony C. Brito, Chase Burge, Anthony Bustillos, Daniel A. Caro, Jad Carver, Justin L. Cullins, Elijah Duran, Emilio C. Dutchover, Cristal A. Granados, Ruben J. Hernandez, Wayn L. Manning, Robert J. Olguin, Adrian Ortiz, Matthew W. Schwab, Caleb G. Venable

Certificate of Employability, CONSTRUCTION TRADES

Walter T. Hull, Jordan Jackson, Jesse I. Jimenez, Emanuel Lemay, Fransisco R. Maldonado, Francisco I. Martinez-Zamora, Seth Mitchell, Michael E. Nunez, Adais Oliver, Isaiah M. Ortiz, Jovani D. Ponce, Jose R. Rodiguez, Michael Shelly Jr., Aaron Smith-Comanche, Robert Tellez, Gabriel J. Torres, Anthony D. Villalobos-Palmer, Andrew L. Withers, Anthony F. Yazzie, Javier R. Zubia

Certificate of Employability, EMERGENCY RESPONDER

Sebastian Angus-Lareanaga, Trystan D. Barros, Daniel V. Borrego, Tyrique R. Bush III, Dasia K. Fuller, Mathew E. Gordon, Maia Gutierrez, Miguel Hidalgo, Dominic M. Jaure, Jamie M. Jenkins, Salvatore P. Lazzara, Leslie A. Magallanes, Cruzito G. Montoya, Elyssia Padilla, Adrian Paredes, Samuel J. Quevedo, Zachariah W. Ridgley, Irvin R. Rivera, Zeke L. Rodriguez, Ruben M. Romero, David S. Rosales-Gonzales, Ruby C. Sanchez, Leah N. Solis, Bernardo Villegas,

Certificate of Employability, MEDIA ARTS

Devin M. Adams, Isaiah Anzures, Delilah O. Collins, Bianca M. Enriquez, Dakota R. French, Matthew J. Guydelkon Jr., Daniel E. Hernandez, Isaiah E. Hernandez, Colin J. Huber, Jonathan A. Islas, Manuelito S. Jacquez, Anastasia LeDoux, Emanuel L. Lucero, Adam N. Mendez, Elijah J. Ramone, Ian M. Rodriguez, Tyanna L. Sierra, Matthew T. Trujillo, Krecythia Wood, Zachariah S. Wood

Certificate of Employability, PHLEBOTOMY

Yazmine Archuleta, Reyes N. Chavez, Angela S. Green, Daniel E. Herrera, Ariyana L. Johnson, Devlin S. Johnson, Rein Little, Aryanna A. Morgan, Bernice Ornelas, Irvyng L. Rodiguez, Brandon Romero, Diego Romero, Lilly Soto, Tristen R. Torres-Manzanares, Sebastian Vargas

Certificate of Employability, WELDING

Brenden Anglin, Larhyn W. Archie, Erik J. Arizaga, Moreaes TJ Begaye, Jarvis M. Delgarito, Joseph A. Evan, Bradley Galvan, Joshua Gonzales, Jim Hernandez, Keith R. Shashewanie, Terrell B. Shorty, Kevin A. Stidger, Noah C. Thompson, Tyler W. Upton

###