Graduation Rates
Time FrameCohort YearGraduation Rate(%)Transfer Out Rate (%)
1994-9719948.78
1996-99199513.25
1997-00199724.36
1998-01199828.4
1999-0219996.67
2000-0320004.51
2001-04200110.76.9
2002-05200212.90.9
2003-06200316.59.2
2004-07200417.14.7
2005-0820051312



Graduation Rates

Graduation Rate by Gender
Gender20012002200320042005
Male914211616
Female1212131811



Graduation Rate for Full-Time, First Time Freshmen by Gender

Graduation Rate by Ethnicity
Ethnicity2001 Cohort2002 Cohort2003 Cohort2004 Cohort2005 Cohort
White1315202616
Black0011159
Hispanic9131199
Asian0005067
American Indian140332917
Unknown168833822
Non-Resident Alien00000



Graduation Rate for First-Time,     Full-Time Freshmen by Ethnicity

Transfer Out Rate Percentage for First-Time,     Full-Time Freshmen by Cohort Year

Fall to Fall Retention Percentage of First-Time Students
CohortFull-TimePart-TimeTotal Enrollment
Fall 2004 to Fall 200548344241
Fall 2005 to Fall 200635364242
Fall 2006 to Fall 200748253890
Fall 2007 to Fall 200842343917
Fall 2008 to Fall 200938223715



First Time Student Fall to Fall     Retention Percentages and Total Enrollment

merwin ltc pharmacymetronidazole